Staff Directory

Giselle Almeida
Giselle Almeida
(FDSC)-Food Science
Program Technician III
Benjamin D. Birney
Benjamin D. Birney
(FDSC)-Food Science
Clerical Assistant I
Christian P. Bradford
Christian P. Bradford
(FDSC)-Food Science
Service Assistant I
Cindi Renee Brownmiller
Cindi Renee Brownmiller
(FDSC)-Food Science
Program Associate I
Rosa Buescher
Rosa Buescher
(TFDS)-AFLS-Food Science
Project/Program Specialist
Delmy J. Diaz Gonzalez
Delmy J. Diaz Gonzalez
(FDSC)-Food Science
Program Technician
Eric Friend
Eric Friend
(FDSC)-Food Science
FDSC Fiscal Manager
Cathy S. Hamilton
Cathy S. Hamilton
(FDSC)-Food Science
Program Associate II
Academic Advisor
Allyson Elizabeth Helvick
Allyson Elizabeth Helvick
(FDSC)-Food Science
Technical Assistant I
Ronny Horax
Ronny Horax
(FDSC)-Food Science
Post Doctoral Associate
Robin A. January
Robin A. January
(FDSC)-Food Science
Rice Drying & Milling Lab Mgr.
Jia-Rong Jinn
Jia-Rong Jinn
(FDSC)-Food Science
Program Technician
Sunae Kim
Sunae Kim
(FDSC)-Food Science
Post Doctoral Associate
Alisa Kuhn
Alisa Kuhn
(FDSC)-Food Science
Professional Assistant I
Shweta Kumari
Shweta Kumari
(FDSC)-Food Science
Professional Assistant I
Eric Lii
Eric Lii
(FDSC)-Food Science
Technical Assistant I
Lance D. Maples
Lance D. Maples
(FDSC)-Food Science
Maintenance Specialist
Daya Nidhi Marasini
Daya Nidhi Marasini
(TFDS)-AFLS-Food Science
Post Doctoral Fellow
Jamie Lauren McDermott
Jamie Lauren McDermott
(FDSC)-Food Science
Program Associate
Laura R. Meyer
Laura R. Meyer
(FDSC)-Food Science
Program Technician
Doris Gyniva Miranda Santamaria
Doris Gyniva Miranda Santamaria
(FDSC)-Food Science
Technical Assistant I
David Frank Mitchell
David Frank Mitchell
(FDSC)-Food Science
Institutional Service Super.
Robert Pellegrino
Robert Pellegrino
(FDSC)-Food Science
Technical Assistant I
Bernadette Pinter
Bernadette Pinter
(FDSC)-Food Science
Technical Assistant II
Bhagwati Prakash
Bhagwati Prakash
(FDSC)-Food Science
Post Doctoral Associate
Nina Angeline Reich
Nina Angeline Reich
(FDSC)-Food Science
Institutional Service Asst.
Peter M. Rubinelli
Peter M. Rubinelli
(FDSC)-Food Science
Program Associate
Steve C. Seideman
Steve C. Seideman
(FDSC)-Food Science
Extension Food Processing Specialist
Conner B. Sherman
Conner B. Sherman
(FDSC)-Food Science
Service Assistant I
Hu Shi
Hu Shi
(FDSC)-Food Science
Post Doctoral Associate
Zhaohao Shi
Zhaohao Shi
(FDSC)-Food Science
Technical Assistant I
John Robert Swenson
John Robert Swenson
(FDSC)-Food Science
Project/Program Specialist
Connie O. Tharel
Connie O. Tharel
(FDSC)-Food Science
Administrative Specialist II
Tonya Sue Priesmeyer Tokar
Tonya Sue Priesmeyer Tokar
(FDSC)-Food Science
Program Technician III
Sydney Trumbo
Sydney Trumbo
(FDSC)-Food Science
Technical Assistant II
Meshell Wade Clark
Meshell Wade Clark
(FDSC)-Food Science
Dept Administrative Manager
Katie Wright
Katie Wright
(FDSC)-Food Science
Technical Assistant I